2673 Columbus Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 Columbus Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $252,303, approximately $138 per square foot. 2673 Columbus Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Schaffter Patricia G
Bought by
Schaffter Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Schaffter Patricia G and Schaffter Patricia Glow
Bought by
Schaffter Patricia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Floyd L Schaffter
Bought by
Schaffter Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffter Patricia G | -- | None Available | |
| Schaffter Patricia G | -- | -- | |
| Schaffter Patricia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $73,640 | $14,290 | $59,350 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $73,640 | $14,290 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $73,640 | $14,290 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $58,450 | $11,340 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $58,450 | $11,340 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $58,450 | $11,340 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $39,350 | $8,700 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $39,350 | $8,700 | $30,650 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $39,350 | $8,700 | $30,650 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $37,840 | $8,370 | $29,470 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $37,840 | $8,370 | $29,470 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $37,840 | $8,370 | $29,470 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $37,060 | $9,300 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map