2673 Cottage Loop Unit 71 Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,053,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 Cottage Loop Unit 71, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $1,009,403, approximately $509 per square foot. 2673 Cottage Loop Unit 71 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Parley's Park Elementary School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelli Claudio M | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Castelli Sissel B | -- | Us Title | |
| Owen Patricia A | -- | Independence Title Ins Ag |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castelli Claudio M | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelli Sissel B | $298,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $511,830 | -- | $511,830 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $566,280 | -- | $566,280 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $571,725 | -- | $571,725 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $508,750 | $0 | $508,750 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $313,500 | $176,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $313,500 | $176,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $313,500 | $176,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $269,500 | $132,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $269,500 | $132,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $253,000 | $115,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $178,750 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3033 W Elk Run Dr Unit 1603
- 7935 Mustang Loop Rd
- 7496 Brook Hollow Loop Rd Unit 1A
- 7494 Brook Hollow Loop Rd
- 3041 Katies Crossing
- 3041 W Elk Run Dr
- 7930 Mustang Loop Rd
- 7474 Susans Cir
- 7813 Susans Cir
- 3076 Fawn Dr
- 3251 Quarry Rd Unit 18B
- 7913 Summer Hill Dr
- 8430 Pointe Rd Unit G-11
- 8410 Pointe Rd Unit F23
- 3355 Santa fe Rd
- 8231 Meadowview Ct Unit K12
- 7985 Boothill Dr
- 7775 Pinebrook Rd
- 8350 Pointe Dr Unit I11
- 3372 W Cedar Dr Unit 6
- 2673 Cottage Loop
- 2675 Cottage Loop
- 2675 Cottage Loop Unit 2675
- 2675 Cottage Loop Unit 72
- 2671 Cottage Loop
- 2671 Cottage Loop Unit 70
- 2677 Cottage Loop
- 2677 Cottage Loop Unit 73
- 2621 Cottage Loop
- 2621 Cottage Loop Unit 2621
- 2621 Cottage Loop Unit 59
- 2669 Cottage Loop
- 2669 Cottage Loop Unit 69
- 2619 Cottage Loop
- 2619 Cottage Loop
- 2619 Cottage Loop Unit 58
- 2679 Cottage Loop
- 2679 Cottage Loop Unit 74
- 2623 Cottage Loop
- 2623 Cottage Loop Unit 60
Ask me questions while you tour the home.