2673 E Indian Wells Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,239 - $859,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,958
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 E Indian Wells Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $807,560, approximately $204 per square foot. 2673 E Indian Wells Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Badri Narasimha B and Badri Anasuya D
Bought by
Badri Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Badri Narasimha B and Badri Anasuya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,198
Outstanding Balance
$362,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badri Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Badri Narasimha B | $439,156 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badri Narasimha B | $417,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $36,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $34,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $61,470 | $12,290 | $49,180 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $40,360 | $8,070 | $32,290 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map