Estimated Value: $160,926 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 Mulberry St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $178,232, approximately $150 per square foot. 2673 Mulberry St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Crocker Sheryl
Bought by
Isabel Lindzey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,220
Outstanding Balance
$38,093
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$140,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel Lindzey | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isabel Lindzey | $62,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |