Estimated Value: $44,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 N 35th St W, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently estimated at $44,000. 2674 N 35th St W is a home with nearby schools including McGill Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Cudney Ronald D and Nelson Veronica D
Bought by
Cudney Ronald D and Nelson Veronica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Cudney Ronald D
Bought by
Cudney Ronald D and Nelson Veronica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cudney Ronald D | $150,749 | None Available | |
| Cudney Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $14,639 | $7,891 | $6,748 |
| 2024 | $535 | $14,681 | $7,486 | $7,195 |
| 2023 | $535 | $13,734 | $7,513 | $6,221 |
| 2022 | $459 | $12,540 | $7,513 | $5,027 |
| 2021 | $445 | $12,154 | $7,513 | $4,641 |
| 2020 | $721 | $19,695 | $7,871 | $11,824 |
| 2019 | $708 | $19,508 | $7,871 | $11,637 |
| 2018 | $687 | $18,921 | $7,871 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $667 | $19,096 | $7,871 | $11,225 |
| 2016 | $648 | $17,538 | $6,543 | $10,995 |
| 2015 | $716 | $17,529 | $6,643 | $10,886 |
| 2014 | $716 | $17,711 | $7,038 | $10,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map