Estimated payment $3,662/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Partially Fenced Property
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Beautiful single-level home on 3 flat acres on the outskirts of Arimo. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a large open floor plan, and a spacious bonus room, this home offers both comfort and functionality. Interior highlights include travertine tile, hardwood floors, alder cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. The oversized 3-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Property includes city water connections and a stock water well. Peaceful country setting with plenty of room to enjoy. Getting a new roof in the next week or two. Run don't walk come see this amazing property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,025
Year Built
- Built in 2020 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,740 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $639,507 | $83,173 | $556,334 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $573,968 | $83,173 | $490,795 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $601,389 | $65,002 | $536,387 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $492,250 | $68,050 | $424,200 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $492,250 | $68,050 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $201 | $17,611 | $17,611 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $655,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Amerititle |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $416,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Pocatello Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 582286
APN: RACPA005600
- 90 S Railroad Ave
- 310 Nelson St
- TBD Jenkins Rd
- Lot B E Jensen Rd
- Lot A E Jensen Rd
- 13539 S Robin Rd
- 790 E Hawkins N
- 100 Mountain View Dr
- S Crystal Springs Rd Unit LotWP001
- TBD Smith Canyon Rd
- 109 E 12th St
- 5752 E Old Oregon Trail Rd
- 502 W 11th St
- 8099 S Crystal Springs Rd
- 18573 S Marsh Valley Rd
- TBD S Bob Smith Rd
- 507 Bannock St
- T26 R31 SEC 30 007-381-08
- TBD Pine Dr
- TBD Lot 12&13 Pine Dr
- 2475 N Gathe Rd Unit A
- 9658 W Heather Rd
- 950 Valentine Ln Unit 1-4
- 5760 Hilo Dr
- 5773 S 5th Ave
- 4700 S 5th Ave Unit 9
- 4530 S 5th Ave Unit D8
- 1160 Jasper Loop
- 3345 Bannock Hwy Unit B
- 2762 Bannock Hwy
- 2100 S 2nd Ave
- 1789 S 2nd Ave Unit A
- 1430 S 4th Ave Unit 1
- 1430 S 4th Ave Unit 3
- 1056 S 4th Ave Unit 2
- 85 Princeton Ave Unit B
- 739 S Arthur Ave Unit 739 S Arthur # 2 (Down)