2674 W 74th St Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $488,919 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 W 74th St, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $516,480, approximately $405 per square foot. 2674 W 74th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $136,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $132,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $128,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $124,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $121,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $119,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $116,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $114,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $112,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $109,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $109,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $108,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map