2674 Whitney Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $495,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $495,455, approximately $267 per square foot. 2674 Whitney Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Ricciardi Peter E and Ricciardi Susan M
Bought by
Zhang Guoqing and Zhang Heteng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Ricciardi Peter E and Ricciardi Susan M
Bought by
Ricciardi Peter E and Ricciardi Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Zammataro Anthony S and Zammataro Nancy C
Bought by
Ricciardi Peter E and Ricciardi Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Durocher Louis E and Durocher Diane E
Bought by
Zammataro Anthony S and Zammataro Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Guoqing | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Peter E | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Peter E | $209,000 | -- | |
| Zammataro Anthony S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zammataro Anthony S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $171,710 | $69,860 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $7,976 | $143,430 | $39,900 | $103,530 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $139,510 | $39,900 | $99,610 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $139,510 | $39,900 | $99,610 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $139,510 | $39,900 | $99,610 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $147,210 | $61,390 | $85,820 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $147,210 | $61,390 | $85,820 |
| 2018 | $7,060 | $147,210 | $61,390 | $85,820 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $147,210 | $61,390 | $85,820 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $147,210 | $61,390 | $85,820 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $157,360 | $62,510 | $94,850 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $157,360 | $62,510 | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map