2675 E 7th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 E 7th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $322,300, approximately $186 per square foot. 2675 E 7th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Clark Family Trust and Clark James F
Bought by
Clark James E and Clark Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Roscoe C Gillespie Roscoe C Gillespie and Gillespie Irrevocable Living T Mary Jean
Bought by
Clark James F and Clark Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Schmid Catharine G and Park Sarah L
Bought by
Clark James F and Clark Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Schmid Catharine G
Bought by
Clark James F and Clark Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark James F | -- | -- | |
| Clark James F | -- | -- | |
| Clark James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $22,796 | $3,146 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $29,360 | $4,168 | $25,192 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $28,996 | $4,206 | $24,790 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $27,845 | $3,869 | $23,976 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $24,761 | $3,669 | $21,092 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $23,485 | $6,908 | $16,577 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $24,448 | $4,560 | $19,888 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $21,988 | $4,560 | $17,428 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $22,971 | $4,560 | $18,411 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $22,718 | $4,222 | $18,496 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $21,844 | $4,222 | $17,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map