Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Chisholm
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 791-1686
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $710,647
Very nice updated brick ranch on 14 acres, bring your horses, private wooded setting. Remodeled in 2018. Roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC. Open floor plan, bamboo flooring, updated kitchen, farm sink, beveled granite tops, SS appliances, 2 fireplaces, large primary BR, walk-in closet, 2nd primary w/full bath. Great in-law space. Unfinished basement for storage. 4 stall barn and pasture. Tractor shed, chicken house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord Brokerage Email: mike.chisholm@allentate.com License #188231 Listed on: 11/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Natia Woodruff
Rabbit Realty & Equity Invest License #341254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sack Kevin | $655,000 | Statewide Title | |
| Sack Kevin | $655,000 | Statewide Title | |
| Amundsen Chase Wayne | $615,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Rigo Alberto | $19,000 | Abramson Andrew J | |
| Medina Rigo Alberto | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Stephanie B | $230,500 | None Available | |
| The City Of Salisbury | $3,170 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sack Kevin | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Sack Kevin | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amundsen Chase Wayne | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The City Of Salisbury | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -10.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -2.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | +21.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $615,000 | -5.4% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $555,344 | $131,953 | $423,391 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $555,344 | $131,953 | $423,391 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $555,344 | $131,953 | $423,391 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $325,803 | $113,858 | $211,945 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $325,803 | $113,858 | $211,945 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $251,977 | $113,858 | $138,119 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $208,337 | $113,858 | $94,479 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $257,424 | $113,857 | $143,567 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $257,424 | $113,857 | $143,567 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $257,424 | $113,857 | $143,567 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $257,424 | $113,857 | $143,567 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $257,916 | $114,166 | $143,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Chisholm
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 791-1686
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natia Woodruff
Rabbit Realty & Equity Invest
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Deona Doby
Bestway Realty
(704) 239-6033
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Harold Blackwelder
Bestway Realty
(704) 201-6359
1 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4201790
APN: 403-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.