Landlord's Agent in 2025
Cody Spaur
Landshark Realty
(321) 501-6951
65 in this area
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,088 - $450,000
Welcome to your dream home, a spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story residence in a park-like community perfect for morning runs or evening strolls. This neighborhood offers a golf course, clubhouse with restaurant/ bar, and easy access to Orlando, I-95, the Space Center, and beautiful beaches. Inside, the thoughtfully designed Elle floor plan features an open-concept living space that makes entertaining and daily life a breeze. The main floor includes a large kitchen with a central island overlooking the dining area and living room, providing seamless flow throughout the heart of the home. The Owner's Suite on the first floor offers privacy and comfort, while a dedicated home office or flex space adds versatility to suit your needs. Upstairs, a spacious loft wired for a projector invites you to create a home theater or game room, perfect for movie nights and watching the big game. Upgraded details like 36'' cabinets with crown molding, an enhanced master bath, full kitchen appliances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahase Enterprises Inc | $382,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Salter Gary L | $246,845 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $924,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahase Enterprises Inc | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salter Gary L | $242,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Rented | $3,273 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -8.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $382,000 | -2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | +4.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Off Market | $382,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | +66.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Sold | $246,860 | -2.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2017 08/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Price Changed | $254,345 | +1.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Price Changed | $251,395 | +0.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $250,395 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $364,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $357,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $232,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $225,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $219,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $211,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $207,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Cody Spaur
Landshark Realty
(321) 501-6951
65 in this area
265 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Donna Sprague
Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales
(321) 243-4231
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Evans
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
(321) 506-8652
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
J. Richelle Smart
D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
Buyer's Agent in 2017
R. Shaun Ferguson
CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty
(321) 745-7123
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1049818
APN: 21-34-13-UR-0000B.0-0002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.