Listed by Sterling Real Estate Group, Bought with Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
$673,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

2675 Glenmore St Ferndale, WA 98248

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,420 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Pacific Highlands neighborhood of Ferndale. Built in 2007, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and scenic surroundings. The main level features light-filled living spaces and a well-appointed kitchen designed for entertaining, with a seamless flow that suits both everyday living and special occasions. Step outside to the brand-new back deck (built October 2024), perfect for barbecues, relaxing, or enjoying peaceful territorial views. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms include a spacious primary suite with a relaxing jetted soaking tub—your private retreat for unwinding after a busy day. The conveniently located upstairs laundry makes daily chores effortless, just steps from all the bedrooms. Major Updates & Upgrades: Brand new roof installed, along with fresh exterior paint, new refrigerator, and new dryer in 2026 Air conditioner installed in 2022 and new tankless water heater in 2022. Just to name a few! Community Features: Enjoy a well-kept neighborhood with easy access to downtown Ferndale, shopping, dining, and I-5 for convenient commuting. Take advantage of nearby parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and tennis courts for recreation. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home combining modern living, scenic charm, outdoor entertaining space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzzanne Medina

Sterling Real Estate Group License #102560 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Sterling Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Mcmillan

Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #117585

Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2504317

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Ferndale Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,609

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2420
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2504317, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2504317?w=Consumer&agent=79573
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2420
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2420
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ferndale
  • High School: Ferndale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 86908
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4609

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
5.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.93%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,955
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
5.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,955
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Bespalov Anatoliy and Estate Of Yuriy Georgiyevich K
Bought by
Kuksenko Aleksandr and Kuksenko Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Bespalov Anatoliy V
Bought by
Kotelenko Yuriy G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Kazantsev Sergey
Bought by
Bespalov Anatoliy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Ab Construction Llc and Bespalov Anatoliy
Bought by
Kazantsev Sergey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Crown Point Holdings Inc
Bought by
Ab Construction Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $625,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $320,000 Whatcom Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $140,280 Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,000 VA
Closed $625,000 VA
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $673,000 -1.0% $278 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $680,000 +8.8% $281 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $625,000 +5.0% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2021 07/29/21 For Sale $595,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,609 $615,355 $174,600 $440,755
2024 $4,201 $613,162 $174,600 $438,562
2023 $4,201 $601,694 $180,000 $421,694
2022 $4,539 $610,577 $154,958 $455,619
2021 $4,568 $504,607 $128,064 $376,543
2020 $4,420 $467,241 $118,581 $348,660
2019 $3,403 $406,953 $103,280 $303,673
2018 $3,965 $372,065 $94,426 $277,639
2017 $3,341 $326,058 $82,750 $243,308
2016 $3,138 $297,097 $82,680 $214,417
2015 $3,145 $279,503 $78,278 $201,225
2014 -- $273,784 $76,500 $197,284
2013 -- $270,137 $75,000 $195,137

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2504317

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 390113-333144-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.