2675 Oddie Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $173,131 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Oddie Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $223,710, approximately $210 per square foot. 2675 Oddie Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
John Oddie Jr and John Merlene H
Bought by
Oddie Danny Ray and Oddie Crystal Dshipes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Rowan County Commissioner
Bought by
Oddie John and Oddie Merlene H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oddie Danny Ray | -- | Carpenter -Alan G | |
| Oddie John | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $124,893 | $39,550 | $85,343 |
| 2024 | $793 | $124,893 | $39,550 | $85,343 |
| 2023 | $793 | $124,893 | $39,550 | $85,343 |
| 2022 | $553 | $77,602 | $29,380 | $48,222 |
| 2021 | $537 | $77,602 | $29,380 | $48,222 |
| 2020 | $537 | $77,602 | $29,380 | $48,222 |
| 2019 | $537 | $77,602 | $29,380 | $48,222 |
| 2018 | $486 | $70,791 | $29,380 | $41,411 |
| 2017 | $486 | $70,791 | $29,380 | $41,411 |
| 2016 | $486 | $70,791 | $29,380 | $41,411 |
| 2015 | $494 | $70,791 | $29,380 | $41,411 |
| 2014 | $496 | $72,340 | $29,380 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map