2675 Vanderberg Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Vanderberg Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 2675 Vanderberg Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Nikko Inc
Bought by
Farkas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,824
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$104,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Farkes Jeffrey W
Bought by
Nikko Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Chapman Marsha A and Leonard Edward
Bought by
Farkas Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Llc | -- | Preffrred Title Box | |
| Nikko Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Nikko Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Farkas Jeffrey W | $19,856 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $52,500 | $11,830 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $52,500 | $11,830 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $66,640 | $11,830 | $54,810 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $37,770 | $5,150 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $37,770 | $5,150 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $37,770 | $5,150 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $31,510 | $4,310 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $31,510 | $4,310 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $36,620 | $4,310 | $32,310 |
| 2016 | $952 | $14,010 | $4,100 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $867 | $14,010 | $4,100 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $27,340 | $4,100 | $23,240 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $32,165 | $4,830 | $27,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map