2675 Vivian Rd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $327,095 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $362,774, approximately $149 per square foot. 2675 Vivian Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Pearsall Mary K
Bought by
Pearsall To Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall To Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $151,000 | $151,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records