Estimated Value: $681,240 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 Brighton Bluff Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $707,560, approximately $277 per square foot. 2676 Brighton Bluff Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Haiyun Jin
Bought by
Xu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Robuck Homes Triangle Llc
Bought by
Jin Haiyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Brighton Forest Inc
Bought by
Robuck Homes Triangle L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jin Haiyun | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Robuck Homes Triangle L L C | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $680,448 | $140,000 | $540,448 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $680,448 | $140,000 | $540,448 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $431,157 | $90,000 | $341,157 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $431,157 | $90,000 | $341,157 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $431,157 | $90,000 | $341,157 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $431,157 | $90,000 | $341,157 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $369,063 | $85,000 | $284,063 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $369,063 | $85,000 | $284,063 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $369,063 | $85,000 | $284,063 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $369,063 | $85,000 | $284,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,664 | $54,000 | $290,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,664 | $54,000 | $290,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map