$775,000

2676 E Canton Ln Harrison, ID 83833

Estimated payment $4,383/month

Total Views 1,866
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Lake View
  • Fruit Trees
  • Harrison Elementary School Rated A
  • 14.06 Acre Lot
  • Lawn

About This Home

Views of Lake Coeur d'Alene + almost 15 Acres of Opportunity Welcome to your next chapter with serious upside. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space set on nearly 15 acres--giving you privacy, space, and incredible potential all in one. Built in 2000, this property is ready for your personal touch and vision. Whether you're looking to renovate or create your dream North Idaho retreat, the bones are here and the setting is hard to beat. Enjoy stunning views of Lake Coeur d'Alene, wide open space, and the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often. Outside, you'll find a 24x30 shop--perfect for storage, hobbies, or workspace--plus plenty of room for expansion, animals, or additional improvements. So much potential. So many possibilities. This is the kind of property you've been waiting for.

Listing Agent

Courtney Lampert

NextHome 365 Realty License #SP48670 Listed on: 05/02/2026

NextHome 365 Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Carrie Sutton

NextHome 365 Realty License #DB31152

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,269

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14.06 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49N03W204950

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,269

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

14.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.06
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Dirt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NXH
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From CDA, Hwy 90 East, take Wolf Lodge/HWY 97 Exit, HWY 97 South, South on Burma Rd. for approximately 3.2 miles, Right on Canton Ln. Stay left to private rd. to house.
  • Year Built: 2000
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 14.06
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Rural
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Road:Dirt: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Water:Shared Well: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2268.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dual Fuel Range, Propane Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2268.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven Combo - GasElec: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Propane Water Heater2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Irregular Lot, Sloped, Landscaped, Southern Exposure, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s), Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shop Size
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Propane, Wood, Forced Air, Furnace
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Furnace: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kootenai - 274

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 612453.6
  • Parcel #: 49N03W204950
  • Zoning: Rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268.88
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,269 $651,569 $372,019 $279,550
2024 $2,371 $662,890 $379,240 $283,650
2023 $2,371 $662,890 $379,240 $283,650
2022 $2,221 $662,890 $379,240 $283,650
2021 $2,349 $429,031 $223,411 $205,620
2020 $2,282 $354,943 $177,053 $177,890
2019 $2,328 $332,713 $165,053 $167,660
2018 $2,330 $304,992 $151,362 $153,630
2017 $2,485 $299,682 $147,602 $152,080
2016 $1,362 $286,021 $149,491 $136,530
2015 $1,527 $178,701 $39,491 $139,210
2013 $1,626 $264,894 $144,144 $120,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4348

Coeur d

APN: 49N03W204950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.