2676 Needham Rd Needham, AL 36915
Estimated Value: $115,643 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 Needham Rd, Needham, AL 36915 and is currently estimated at $159,214, approximately $81 per square foot. 2676 Needham Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,612 | $450 | $8,162 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,612 | $450 | $8,162 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,205 | $450 | $6,755 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,205 | $450 | $6,755 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,205 | $450 | $6,755 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,205 | $450 | $6,755 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,408 | $450 | $6,958 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map