26762 E Byers Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $525,614
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26762 E Byers Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $511,904, approximately $270 per square foot. 26762 E Byers Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Egan Patrick
Bought by
Bohman Gary and Bohman Kyong Cha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,942
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Egan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,320
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohman Gary | $520,000 | -- | |
| Egan Patrick | $413,320 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History