Seller's Agent in 2017
Jane Crowley
RE/MAX
(812) 760-7334
7 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,226 - $524,000
Beautiful classic 2-Story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, Brick Home with Bonus Room, almost new in-ground pool, and fenced yard backs up to private woods. The Living and Family Rooms have new Golden Teak Acacia hardwood flooring, and the Family Room has a gas fireplace. The Dining Room also has hardwood flooring and crown molding. The spacious eat-in Kitchen has plenty of cabinets and counterspace, breakfast bar, and a bay window, perfect to the kitchen table. The Master Bedroom has 3 windows, adding lots of light, a huge walk-in closet, and the private Master Bath has a double sink, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and water closet. The other 3 Bedrooms and all nice-sized. At the end of the Hall is a big Bonus Room! The deep backyard is completely privacy fenced, and has a pretty woods behind. The Garage has extra storage shelves, a service door, and keypad for garage door opener. The pool was installed in 2015 by Pleasure Pools, and is vinyl-lined, 3.5 - 5.5 ft deep, and has LED lights. Per owner: roof and water heater new in 2012, HVAC and water softener 2013. The Seller have also replaced most of the hardware throughout the home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guttowsky Ii Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Andrew E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonterman Rhett D | -- | None Available | |
| Hill William M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $173,344 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guttowsky Ii Richard A | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Andrew E | $187,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonterman Rhett D | $227,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Sold | $283,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | For Sale | $283,000 | +20.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Sold | $234,500 | -1.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Sale | $236,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $383,900 | $54,500 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $387,100 | $54,500 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $347,000 | $37,500 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $341,000 | $37,500 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $273,600 | $30,100 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $253,300 | $27,700 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $273,300 | $27,700 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $260,700 | $27,700 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $251,500 | $27,700 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $231,100 | $27,700 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $199,900 | $28,800 | $171,100 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $204,800 | $28,900 | $175,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jane Crowley
RE/MAX
(812) 760-7334
7 in this area
220 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Janice Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-0779
124 in this area
753 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Schulz
Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group
(812) 499-9100
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201739013
APN: 87-12-13-303-137.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.