2677 Old Grade Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 Old Grade Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $193,404, approximately $132 per square foot. 2677 Old Grade Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Hurtado Antonio R
Bought by
Cuna Isidro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Hurtado Antonio R and Hurtado Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuna Isidro | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hurtado Antonio R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $71,132 | $7,600 | $63,532 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $71,132 | $7,600 | $63,532 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $34,702 | $6,400 | $28,302 |
| 2022 | $408 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2021 | $408 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2020 | $410 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2019 | $411 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2018 | $412 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2017 | $412 | $22,370 | $2,625 | $19,745 |
| 2016 | $356 | $20,609 | $2,625 | $17,984 |
| 2014 | $356 | $20,609 | $2,625 | $17,984 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,608 | $2,625 | $17,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map