2677 Windmill Forest Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $357,342 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 Windmill Forest Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $374,336, approximately $188 per square foot. 2677 Windmill Forest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Schroeder Mary C
Bought by
Schroeder Clint J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Whitener Roscoe R and Whitener Susan J
Bought by
Schroeder Clint J and Schroeder Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,292
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
G Sell Contracting Inc
Bought by
Whitener Roscoe R and Whitener Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Clint J | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Clint J | -- | Ust | |
| Whitener Roscoe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Clint J | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitener Roscoe R | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $48,100 | $5,700 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $43,800 | $5,700 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $43,800 | $5,700 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $43,800 | $5,700 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $43,800 | $5,700 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $39,200 | $4,900 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $39,200 | $4,900 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $39,200 | $4,900 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $39,200 | $4,900 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $36,300 | $4,800 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $4,800 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map