26779 Cactus Park Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $600,563 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26779 Cactus Park Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $672,782, approximately $258 per square foot. 26779 Cactus Park Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Gelner
Bought by
Lauderbach Cheryl and Lauderbach Lauderbach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderbach Cheryl | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $37,470 | $152 | $37,318 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $32,821 | $165 | $32,656 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $32,821 | $165 | $32,656 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $27,434 | $163 | $27,271 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $28,798 | $179 | $28,619 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $27,523 | $174 | $27,349 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $27,523 | $174 | $27,349 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $19,218 | $164 | $19,054 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $19,218 | $164 | $19,054 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $21,270 | $150 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,137 | $136 | $20,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map