NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2678 Brigantine Dr Lansing, MI 48911

Estimated Value: $315,516 - $325,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,154 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

4 bedroom with 2.5 baths with attached garage in Holt school district. Built in 2010. This home is located in The Dells Sub #2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Reynolds

RE/MAX Hometown License #6506040233 Listed on: 07/19/2024

RE/MAX Hometown

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Keene

Oasis Realty License #6501350493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,781

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,781

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 90x140
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1680.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 840.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 840.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1680.0
  • General Property Info:Spa2: No
  • General Property Info:Waterfront: No
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Info:Pool Private2: No
  • General Property Info:Front Door: West
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Laundry Level: First
  • SpaFeatures: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None4: Yes
  • Spa Features:None22: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Community Features:None24: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Yes
  • Flooring:Combination2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 840.0

• Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Pool Features:None19: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Fencing:None9: Yes
  • Other Structures:None18: Yes
  • View:None6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Electric:_two_00 Amp Service: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 90x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8170
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4781.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 96391.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 141500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2024
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.64%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$325,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$275,047
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,582

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2012
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$148,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Country View Estates Llc
Bought by
Mcmanus Jennette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,200
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearson Trina $285,000 Ata National Title
Folkerth James R $148,000 Tri Title Agency Llc
Mcmanus Jennette $162,750 Cnfc Title
Cve Llc $30,000 Transnation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pearson Trina $279,837
Previous Owner Folkerth James R $133,200
Previous Owner Mcmanus Jennette $130,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Sold $285,000 +3.6% $170 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $275,000 +85.8% $164 / Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Sold $148,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 For Sale $148,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,033 $148,900 $33,200 $115,700
2024 $12 $141,500 $33,200 $108,300
2023 $4,780 $124,900 $27,000 $97,900
2022 $4,558 $113,100 $20,700 $92,400
2021 $4,492 $102,800 $12,400 $90,400
2020 $4,579 $102,400 $12,400 $90,000
2019 $4,385 $97,100 $18,400 $78,700
2018 $4,360 $92,900 $14,500 $78,400
2017 $4,013 $92,900 $14,500 $78,400
2016 $3,941 $89,500 $13,900 $75,600
2015 $3,841 $80,800 $26,477 $54,323
2014 $3,841 $78,500 $28,932 $49,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 282196

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-11-328-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.