26785 Ustick Rd Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $461,593 - $672,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26785 Ustick Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $539,898, approximately $331 per square foot. 26785 Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Homedale Elementary School, Homedale Middle School, and Homedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Busse Thomas R B and Busse Robbianne R
Bought by
Trbb Family Living Trust and Busse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trbb Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $415,990 | $259,490 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $407,090 | $259,490 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $400,190 | $259,490 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $397,480 | $241,380 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $235,010 | $96,310 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $187,970 | $73,370 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $976 | $159,440 | $55,440 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $97,050 | $40,150 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map