$985,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,960/month

Total Views 1,826
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,365 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Fireplace

About This Home

Stunning Southern Hills home on 1 acre lot over looking to green belt. Gorgeous outdoor living with Balconies, patio, firepit, custom pool and beautiful landscaping. Double Door entry to Vaulted living with views, wet bar and motorized shades for privacy. Formal dining. Step down into the office with paneled ceiling, build ins and french doors. Private Primary with fireplace and balcony, his and hers closets, soaking tub, oversized class shower, double vanities and coffee station and skylights. Extra large second bedroom with beautiful views on 1st floor. Kitchen with eating area and staircase to amazing game room with wet bar and fireplace. Full bath with steam shower and huge 3rd bedroom with access to patio, firepit and pool. Florida room that is separately heated and cooled. Roof New in 2026

Listing Agent

Kasia Olek

Keller Williams Advantage License #143191 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Steam Shower

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,482

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between Harvard & Lewis, Turn North on Columbia, Turn West/Left on E 69th Street, Home is on the Right. Drive up the drive behind the house. Enter front door on Garage Level.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.028
  • Subdivision Name: Sherrelwood
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Trash Compactor, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 4365.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Mature Trees, Sloped, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: Key
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44801.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8482.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,044 $67,486 $14,989 $52,497
2024 $8,215 $65,491 $17,410 $48,081
2023 $8,215 $65,728 $17,676 $48,052
2022 $10,824 $81,187 $17,293 $63,894
2021 $10,406 $78,794 $16,784 $62,010
2020 $9,757 $74,900 $16,773 $58,127
2019 $9,600 $70,060 $16,758 $53,302
2018 $9,622 $70,060 $16,758 $53,302
2017 $6,198 $45,214 $16,997 $28,217
2016 $5,923 $44,121 $16,586 $27,535
2015 $5,652 $42,020 $15,796 $26,224
2014 $5,598 $42,020 $15,796 $26,224
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $985,000 +42.8% $226 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $690,000 +2.2% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2019 04/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $675,000 +4.5% $155 / Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Sold $646,000 -7.6% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $699,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $690,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Warranty Deed $646,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $375,000 First American Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Guaranty Abstract Company
Warranty Deed $460,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $359,650 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2612446

MLS Technology

APN: 38075-83-05-01740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.