2679 Vanderbilt Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,881 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2679 Vanderbilt Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 and is currently estimated at $135,720, approximately $123 per square foot. 2679 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Cedarcrest-Southmoor Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Tara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $10,469 | $800 | $9,669 |
| 2024 | $499 | $10,469 | $800 | $9,669 |
| 2023 | $437 | $8,270 | $800 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $987 | $8,270 | $800 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $965 | $8,270 | $800 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $977 | $8,270 | $800 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $951 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $940 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $940 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $121 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $83 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $83 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map