$495,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

26790 E Cedar Ave Aurora, CO 80018

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
7,661 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$261 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully designed for comfort & style, this stunning ranch home offers 3 spacious beds and 2 thoughtfully updated baths, blending modern finishes w/ everyday functionality. Recent upgrades provide contemporary appeal, including brand-new bedroom carpeting (February 2026), fresh interior paint (2024–2025) in a modern neutral palette, dining room blinds (November 2025), ceiling fans in the living room and primary suite, and a brand-new roof (September 2025). A radon mitigation system (July 2023), full irrigation system covering both front & back yards, and a fully fenced yard add additional value and convenience. Bathed in natural light and open-concept layout. Luxury LVP flooring spans the main living areas. A custom-built entry bench w/ integrated storage adds both style & practicality. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring light gray quartz countertops, a large center island, SS appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave), pantry storage, & updated pendant lighting. Seamlessly connected to the dining & great room areas, this space is ideal for both everyday living & effortless entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete w/ a fully customized walk-in closet offering double the original storage capacity. The ensuite bath showcases new shower tile, a modern glass shower screen, updated mirrors & lighting, elegant white quartz countertops, & solid wood floating shelves for towel storage. The finished laundry room includes custom-built cabinetry w/ an integrated hanging system for maximum organization. Secondary beds are generously sized w/ ample closet space & tasteful finishes throughout. Outside, enjoy beautifully landscaped & manicured front & back yards. The inviting front porch is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home offers the perfect balance of modern design, thoughtful upgrades, & everyday comfort, a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corrine Lopez

Colorado Flat Fee Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 720-668-6633 License #40041745 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra Kelly

Fathom Realty Colorado LLC License #100083224

Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,100

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,661 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Paved Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Harmony Ridge P-8 Elementary School
  • Vista Peak Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Personal Belongings, Wall Art attached to wall and Personal Decor, Security System
  • Assessor Parcel Number 035297837

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recycling, trash
  • Harmony Master Association, Phone Number (780) 776-3200
  • Harmony Subdivision, Silverthorne Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,100

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,661 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1894
  • Living Area: 1894
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Harmony
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-02
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame, Other
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Harmony Master Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 361.68
  • Phone: 780-776-3200
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1446.72
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1446.72
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.lifeatharmony.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Peak

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035297837
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1894
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7661

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5100

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harmony Ridge P-8
  • High School: Vista Peak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.20%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,521

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2020
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
List Price
$412,990
Sold Price
$407,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,990
-1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $495,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $407,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Special Warranty Deed $635,166 Golden Dog Title And Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,000 VA
Previous Owner $366,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $495,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $495,000 +21.6% $261 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Off Market $407,000 -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $407,000 -1.9% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Price Changed $414,990 +0.2% $219 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Price Changed $413,990 +0.2% $219 / Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 For Sale $412,990 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,100 $33,625 -- --
2024 $5,002 $34,224 -- --
2023 $5,002 $34,224 $0 $0
2022 $4,797 $29,697 $0 $0
2021 $5,360 $29,697 $0 $0
2020 $2,551 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,401 $14,162 $0 $0
2018 $337 $2,033 $0 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9039456

REcolorado®

APN: 1977-09-3-13-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.