268 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,056,518, approximately $538 per square foot. 268 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcdonough Deborah Hull
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Mcdonough
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mcdonough Deborah Hull
Bought by
Mcdonough Deborah Hull and Neimark Michael Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonough Raymond F
Bought by
Mcdonough Deborah Hull
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Ives Alan B and Ives Margret R
Bought by
Mcdonough Raymond E and Mcdonough Deborah Hull
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Ives Alan B and Ives Margret R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonough Deborah Hull | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonough Deborah Hull | -- | Accommodation | |