Estimated Value: $91,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Brownville Heights Ln, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $126,466, approximately $131 per square foot. 268 Brownville Heights Ln is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $346 | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $346 | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $433 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $313 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $313 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $313 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $313 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $304 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $304 | $51,500 | $9,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $304 | $51,500 | $9,000 | $42,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,500 | $9,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map