268 Cattle Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $441,490
Studio
2
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Cattle Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $331,745, approximately $108 per square foot. 268 Cattle Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Excel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Marion Solomon M and Marion Deborah M
Bought by
Wilson Tiffany M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tiffany M | $215,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $523 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $51,808 | $20,488 | $31,320 |
| 2016 | $474 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $702 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map