$359,500

268 Cheyenne Ln Crawley, WV 24931

Estimated payment $2,034/month

2.01 Acres
$178,856 Price per Acre
87,556 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Located just outside the community of Clintonville in beautiful Greenbrier County, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers comfortable one-level living on 2.01 acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, hardwood and tile flooring throughout, plus an oversized 2-bay garage, this property combines convenience and country charm. Enjoy the rear patio just off the kitchen and a fenced yard perfect for the two or four-legged kids. Three detached outbuildings provide excellent storage and flexibility, with one offering potential for additional living space, office, she shed, or man cave. Conveniently located between Lewisburg and Beckley, this home also includes a whole-house generator for added peace of mind.

Listing Agent

Keith Shaver

Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate License #WV0025424 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,401

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,401

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Alta Exit from I-64 Rt. 12 towards Clintonville. Henson Road will be on the left. Cheyenne Lane will be on the left. Home is in the right look for sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Miscellaneous Hoa: No
  • Utilities Sewer: Septic
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Ranch
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CB
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

• High School: Greenbrier East
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Greenbrier Jr.

Lot Info

  • Zoning: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1401.08
  • Tax Book Number: 157

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $151,140 $18,600 $132,540
2024 $1,347 $145,320 $18,000 $127,320
2023 $1,257 $131,640 $17,580 $114,060
2022 $1,302 $129,840 $17,160 $112,680
2021 $1,277 $127,020 $16,740 $110,280
2020 $1,013 $120,900 $16,560 $104,340
2019 $1,002 $119,460 $16,140 $103,320
2018 $983 $117,300 $15,720 $101,580
2017 $966 $115,080 $15,360 $99,720
2016 $978 $113,280 $14,700 $98,580
2015 $1,182 $112,820 $14,340 $98,480
2014 $1,117 $108,200 $13,320 $94,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $359,500 +46.8% $195 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $244,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $244,900 --
Deed $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-583

APN: 03 1001160000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.