268 Coventry Rd Mansfield Center, CT 06250
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $333,747
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Coventry Rd, Mansfield Center, CT 06250 and is currently estimated at $299,937, approximately $315 per square foot. 268 Coventry Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Samuels Albert E
Bought by
Samuels June M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Samuels Albert and Samuels June
Bought by
Samuels Albert and Samuels Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels June M | -- | None Available | |
| Samuels June M | -- | None Available | |
| Samuels Albert | $30,000 | -- | |
| Samuels Albert | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuels Albert | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuels Albert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $179,300 | $54,700 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $123,000 | $50,800 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $123,000 | $50,800 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $123,000 | $50,800 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $123,000 | $50,800 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $123,000 | $50,800 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $118,900 | $50,800 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $120,300 | $53,100 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $120,300 | $53,100 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $120,300 | $53,100 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $120,300 | $53,100 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $137,480 | $57,960 | $79,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map