268 Dunlin Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,900 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Dunlin Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $230,975, approximately $191 per square foot. 268 Dunlin Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Sandhill Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mercer Mitchell E and Mercer Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,320
Outstanding Balance
$40,577
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Hecox James
Bought by
Sandhill Enterprises Inc and W C Dailey Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
State Of Florida/Highlands County
Bought by
Wilco Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Mitchell E | $93,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Sandhill Enterprises Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Wilco Enterprises | $931 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History