268 E 23rd St Unit 270 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,211 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E 23rd St Unit 270, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $643,053, approximately $279 per square foot. 268 E 23rd St Unit 270 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,026 | $216,400 | $63,300 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $10,610 | $216,400 | $63,300 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $10,045 | $216,400 | $63,300 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $9,686 | $216,400 | $63,300 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $9,035 | $216,400 | $63,300 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $211,700 | $62,100 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $208,800 | $61,600 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $8,624 | $207,300 | $61,300 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $214,300 | $60,000 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $8,803 | $214,300 | $60,000 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $12,377 | $426,800 | $194,500 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map