268 E 241st St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,227 - $966,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E 241st St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $884,807, approximately $342 per square foot. 268 E 241st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Flynn Marie M
Bought by
Flynn Marie M and Hennebry John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,944
Outstanding Balance
$317,923
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Putos Michael P
Bought by
Flynn Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Putos Charles P
Bought by
Putos Michael and Putos Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Marie M | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Marie M | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Marie M | $540,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Marie M | $540,000 | -- | |
| Putos Michael | $119,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Putos Michael | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Marie M | $364,944 | |
| Closed | Flynn Marie M | $364,944 | |
| Closed | Flynn Marie M | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putos Michael | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,554 | $46,649 | $9,558 | $37,091 |
| 2025 | $8,058 | $44,009 | $9,780 | $34,229 |
| 2024 | $8,058 | $41,518 | $8,944 | $32,574 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $39,168 | $7,341 | $31,827 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $49,620 | $10,560 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $45,840 | $10,560 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $47,160 | $10,560 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $43,620 | $10,560 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $32,640 | $10,560 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $33,720 | $10,560 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $32,640 | $10,560 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $31,380 | $11,760 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $31,380 | $11,760 | $19,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map