S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Aranda
Altadena Real Estate Company
(323) 868-6242
19 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $629,297
This large lot in Altadena has amazing views and located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Phase 1 clearance has been completed, and property is in line for phase 2. Your imagination is the only limit to what you can build. With over 10,000 sqft and an existing pool there is room to create the home of your dreams along with an amazing outdoor retreat. The property is being sold as land only. The home was destroyed in the recent Eaton Fire. Cash offers only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Altadena Real Estate Company Brokerage Phone: 323-868-6242 License #01435884 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheng Feng Global Inc | $650,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Aranda Stephen G | $575,000 | Fatcola | |
| Davis Floyd Timothy | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Davis Floyd Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Davis Floyd T | -- | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aranda Stephen G | $564,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Floyd Timothy | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Floyd T | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -7.8% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,880 | $347,013 | $347,013 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $654,247 | $523,399 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $641,420 | $513,137 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $7,544 | $628,844 | $503,076 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $616,514 | $493,212 | $123,302 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $598,230 | $478,584 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $586,500 | $469,200 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $238,487 | $140,926 | $97,561 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $234,906 | $138,810 | $96,096 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $230,305 | $136,091 | $94,214 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Aranda
Altadena Real Estate Company
(323) 868-6242
19 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Frances Sheng
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(626) 656-2889
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PF25042273
APN: 5833-020-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.