NOT LISTED FOR SALE

268 E Washington St Albion, PA 16401

Estimated Value: $195,204 - $223,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,347 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

An incredibly well kept and updated split level in Albion! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has some great updates. Also wonderful back yard for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Maher

Coldwell Banker Select - Airport License #RS350866 Listed on: 08/05/2021

Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Pfister

Bob Pfister Real Estate Services License #SB065638

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x174x0x0
  • Zoning described as A-1

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-002-006.0-005.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,115

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From Cranesville, turn right off of John Williams Ave. onto East Washington Street. Property will be on the right side.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 838-2299
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 1088.0
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Dirt Floor
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-002-006.0-005.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x174x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: A-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2115.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$213,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,051
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$144,901
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Clear Properties Lp
Bought by
Hess Richard R and Fiolek Leslie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,599
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kiedaisch Kenneth W
Bought by
Clear Properties Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,599
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kiedaisch Kenneth W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lewis Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Anthony B $165,000 None Available
Hess Richard R $89,900 None Available
Clear Properties Lp $33,700 --
Kiedaisch Kenneth W $52,700 --
Lewis Robert J $5,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Anthony B $162,011
Previous Owner Hess Richard R $94,599
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $152 / Sq Ft
08/07/2021 08/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,327 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2025 $2,559 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2024 $2,517 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2023 $2,186 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2022 $2,114 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2021 $2,092 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2020 $2,046 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2019 $2,013 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2018 $1,952 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2017 $1,765 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2016 $1,846 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2015 $1,822 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
2014 $1,080 $93,400 $21,900 $71,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 158385

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01-002-006.0-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.