268 Franklin St White Hall, IL 62092
Estimated Value: $74,696 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Franklin St, White Hall, IL 62092 and is currently estimated at $96,674. 268 Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,921 | $23,600 | $1,215 | $22,385 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $22,610 | $1,164 | $21,446 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $22,446 | $1,629 | $20,817 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $21,138 | $1,534 | $19,604 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $20,473 | $1,486 | $18,987 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $19,363 | $1,486 | $17,877 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $19,363 | $1,486 | $17,877 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $19,363 | $1,486 | $17,877 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $19,722 | $1,486 | $18,236 |
| 2012 | $1,482 | $17,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map