268 Halverston Rd Unit 3213 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $777,000
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Halverston Rd Unit 3213, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $725,380, approximately $213 per square foot. 268 Halverston Rd Unit 3213 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Christopher T | $361,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Christopher T | $289,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,349 | $197,130 | $42,880 | $154,250 |
| 2023 | $12,390 | $197,130 | $42,880 | $154,250 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $139,160 | $28,000 | $111,160 |
| 2021 | $10,818 | $139,160 | $28,000 | $111,160 |
| 2020 | $10,851 | $139,160 | $28,000 | $111,160 |
| 2019 | $9,419 | $124,670 | $28,000 | $96,670 |
| 2018 | $9,513 | $124,670 | $28,000 | $96,670 |
| 2017 | $9,199 | $118,100 | $23,280 | $94,820 |
| 2016 | $9,581 | $118,100 | $23,280 | $94,820 |
| 2015 | $8,827 | $118,100 | $23,280 | $94,820 |
| 2014 | $8,929 | $118,100 | $23,280 | $94,820 |
| 2013 | $8,896 | $115,330 | $23,280 | $92,050 |
Map
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 4
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 6
- 4816 Rutherford Rd
- 2720 Bryton Dr
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 3
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 4
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 10
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 2
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 1
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 11
- 2599 Hackney Ct
- 103 Park Knoll Place
- 3697 Stoneway Point Unit 83697
- 8304 Dolman Dr Unit 8304
- 8891 Linksway Dr
- 17 Fawn Meadow Ct Unit B17
- 2478 Deseret Dr
- 8033 Hillingdon Dr Unit 8033
- 0 Bunker Ln
- 2434 Carriage Rd
- 268 Halverston Rd
- 262 Halverston Rd
- 274 Halverston Rd
- 256 Halverston Rd
- 280 Halverston Rd
- 271 Halverston Rd
- 261 Halverston Rd
- 281 Halverston Rd
- 250 Halverston Rd
- 253 Halverston Rd
- 286 Halverston Rd
- 243 Halverston Rd
- 289 Halverston Rd
- 289 Halverston Rd Unit 3221
- 292 Halverston Rd
- 292 Halverston Rd Unit 3217
- 3150 Rutherford Rd Unit 38373497
- 3101 Rutherford Rd
- 233 Halverston Rd
- 3164 Rutherford Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.