268 Hickory St Montrose, MI 48457
Estimated Value: $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Hickory St, Montrose, MI 48457 and is currently priced at $147,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 268 Hickory St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Kuehn-Haven Middle School, and Hill-McCloy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Pully Steven L and Pully Lisa M
Bought by
Pully Steven L and Pully Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,230
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Lyman Doyle E and Lyman Jane M
Bought by
Pully Steven L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pully Steven L | -- | Title Michigan Agency Ltd | |
| Pully Steven L | $115,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History