268 Iris Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,210 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Iris Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $537,553, approximately $383 per square foot. 268 Iris Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Delprete Linda R
Bought by
Delprete Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Delprete Thomas F and Delprete Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delprete Linda R | -- | Attorney | |
| Delprete Thomas F | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delprete Thomas F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|