268 Lenox Dr West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $730,897, approximately $674 per square foot. 268 Lenox Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Chestnut Street School, West Hempstead Middle School, and West Hempstead Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Jhonson Kesha
Bought by
Mejia Juan C and Sorto Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$310,094
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Bruzzo Nicholas and Bruzzo Barbara
Bought by
Johnson Kesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Juan C | $385,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Johnson Kesha | $335,000 | Security Title Guarentee Cor |
Source: Public Records