J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JOANNE MCANENY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,522,000
This home is located at 268 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 since 31 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $1,124,481. This property was built in 1966. 268 Lyons Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Liberty Corner Elementary School, Cedar Hill Elementary School, and William Annin Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
JOANNE MCANENY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawid Amar | $580,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Moffitt Kathy J | -- | -- | |
| Moffitt Jeanne | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drawid Amar | $464,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $580,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,416 | $807,800 | $349,900 | $457,900 |
| 2024 | $12,416 | $697,900 | $322,900 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $12,261 | $650,100 | $322,900 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $12,625 | $627,800 | $322,900 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $12,527 | $593,700 | $313,900 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $12,242 | $584,600 | $313,900 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $11,972 | $588,600 | $313,900 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $11,072 | $552,200 | $305,000 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $11,057 | $555,900 | $305,000 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $11,066 | $567,200 | $330,300 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $10,784 | $575,900 | $330,300 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $10,696 | $566,000 | $330,300 | $235,700 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JOANNE MCANENY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3210458
APN: 02-06902-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.