268 Mccorkle Rd Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Mccorkle Rd, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $493,463, approximately $226 per square foot. 268 Mccorkle Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Awakened Properties Llc
Bought by
Pavalko Edward Z and Pavalko Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,442
Outstanding Balance
$470,495
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Integrity 1St Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Awakened Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Trimble Janice M and Heister Beverly A
Bought by
Integrity 1St Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavalko Edward Z | $517,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Awakened Properties Llc | $232,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Integrity 1St Home Buyers Llc | $170,111 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavalko Edward Z | $473,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Awakened Properties Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,853 | $182,500 | $40,600 | $141,900 |
| 2025 | $4,791 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $153,300 | $40,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $160,200 | $47,500 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,200 | $47,500 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,200 | $47,500 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map