268 Mohawk St San Antonio, TX 78211
South San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Mohawk St, San Antonio, TX 78211 and is currently estimated at $200,453, approximately $151 per square foot. 268 Mohawk St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Roy Benavidez Elementary School and South San Antonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe and Gonzalez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Vasquez Jesus Emanuel and Estrada Ubaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$45,998
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Teresa
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe and Gonzalez Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Almaguer Machado Lucy and Estate Of Victoriano S Reyna
Bought by
Mendoza Narciso and Mendoza Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jesus Emanuel | -- | Stc | |
| Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Narciso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jesus Emanuel | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $226,240 | $38,690 | $187,550 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $217,483 | $38,690 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $197,712 | $38,690 | $208,790 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $179,738 | $29,500 | $197,440 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $169,870 | $24,630 | $145,240 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $160,640 | $19,690 | $140,950 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $135,040 | $19,690 | $115,350 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $128,550 | $16,810 | $111,740 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $112,530 | $12,870 | $99,660 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $106,870 | $12,870 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $78,890 | $12,870 | $66,020 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $87,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map