Estimated Value: $638,434 - $5,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 N 100 E, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,857,359, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 268 N 100 E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Cox Robert D
Bought by
Cox Robert D and Cox Caleb E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Cox Brian Robert
Bought by
Cox Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Cox Robert D
Bought by
Cox Robert D and Cox Brian Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Robert D | -- | Founders Title Company | |
| Cox Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Robert D | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Cox Robert D | -- | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Robert D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $303,019 | $103,950 | $199,069 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $298,069 | $99,000 | $199,069 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $298,069 | $99,000 | $199,069 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $246,826 | $77,000 | $169,826 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $144,440 | $39,600 | $104,840 |
| 2020 | $906 | $103,524 | $39,600 | $63,924 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $103,524 | $39,600 | $63,924 |
| 2018 | $968 | $103,524 | $39,600 | $63,924 |
| 2017 | $866 | $94,174 | $30,250 | $63,924 |
| 2016 | $907 | $94,174 | $30,250 | $63,924 |
| 2015 | $869 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map