Estimated Value: $668,881 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Noelani Loop, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $733,720, approximately $432 per square foot. 268 Noelani Loop is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Lionel D and Meyer Carol L
Bought by
Meyer Lionel D and Meyer Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hilolani Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Meyer Lionel D and Meyer Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Lionel D | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Lionel D | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $555,100 | $135,000 | $420,100 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $538,900 | $135,000 | $403,900 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $523,200 | $135,000 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $508,000 | $135,000 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $493,200 | $135,000 | $358,200 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $478,800 | $135,000 | $343,800 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $464,900 | $135,000 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $451,400 | $135,000 | $316,400 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $442,800 | $135,000 | $307,800 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $440,300 | $150,100 | $290,200 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $427,500 | $150,100 | $277,400 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $415,000 | $140,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map