268 Putnam Ave Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,110
Sq Ft
1,481
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216. 268 Putnam Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Bedford Village, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Brooklyn Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Isaac Willie R
Bought by
Isaac Robert and Isaac Willie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,386 | $443,700 | $4,500 | $439,200 |
| 2025 | $4,386 | $369,900 | $4,500 | $365,400 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $308,340 | $4,500 | $303,840 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $256,950 | $4,500 | $252,450 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $214,200 | $4,500 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $171,495 | $4,500 | $166,995 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $166,500 | $4,500 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $138,780 | $4,500 | $134,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,148 | $1,017 | $25,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map