268 Road 1399 Tupelo, MI 38804
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $156,642
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Road 1399, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $141,661, approximately $145 per square foot. 268 Road 1399 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Bought by
Griffin Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Bought by
Brown Cory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Turner Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Paula | $100,000 | -- | |
| Brown Cory A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Turner Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $8,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $8,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $363 | $5,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $5,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $5,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $5,295 | $0 | $0 |